Legal Notes

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this page carefully before using this website. We reserve the right to change, modify, supplement or remove parts of these terms and conditions at our own discretion and in accordance with legal requirements. Please check these conditions regularly for changes. The last update took place on 25 May 2018. 

 

Terms of use

All contents of this website are copyright protected. STADLBAUER MARKETING + VERTRIEB GMBH or its group companies expressly permit the use of all data for private, non-commercial use, with the exception of use through public provision on the Internet. Any commercial use in any form whatsoever requires the prior written consent of STADLBAUER MARKETING + VERTRIEB GMBH or its group companies. If use is permitted, the copyrights of STADLBAUER MARKETING + VERTRIEB GMBH or its group companies must be expressly referred to. Contents shall not be altered in any way, in particular no changes to the copyrighted work itself, to its title or to the author's designation, no abbreviations, additions or other changes and translations shall be made. Violation of these terms of use entitles STADLBAUER MARKETING + VERTRIEB GMBH or its group companies to assert claims for injunctive relief and removal as well as claims for reasonable payment and for damages and surrender of the profit. Stadlbauer Marketing + Vertrieb GmbH is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. Stadlbauer Marketing + Vertrieb GmbH's data can be found in Imprint

 

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy. The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our sites, this is, as far as possible, always on a voluntary basis. 

 

Contract processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who support us in providing services (e.g. web host, email newsletter service, merchandise management system, content management system, shop system, payment service provider, web agencies). These contract processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and are not permitted to process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services. Your personal data will only be passed on to typical business service providers such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if they are part of our accounting department), shipping service providers (in the case of dispatch to you), etc. The data will not be passed on to third parties. 

 

Competitions

If you participate in competitions conducted by us, you declare your consent that the data entered by you may be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of conducting the competition on the basis of the competition agreement thus entered into until the conclusion of the competition. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. However, it is required for participation in the competition. Failure to provide this information will only mean that you will not be able to enter the competition. Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, takes place on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that do not require consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, until objection. In this case, the data will be forwarded to the shipping provider. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time by written notification. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. 

 

Links

Our websites also contain cross-references (LINKS) to websites of other providers. STADLBAUER MARKETING + VERTRIEB GMBH or its group companies are not responsible for external content that can be reached via such cross-references (LINKS). The external offer was checked for illegal contents the first time it was linked. Only when we discover or are informed that an offer has illegal content, this cross-reference (LINK) is removed, as far as this is technically possible and reasonable. 

 

Email Newsletter

By ticking the checkbox for the data protection regulations within the newsletter registration you agree to the processing of the personal data entered by you for the purpose of information about our products, actions, news, competitions, events, etc. by means of an email newsletter by the Stadlbauer Marketing + Vertrieb GmbH company, Rennbahn Allee 1, 5412 Puch bei Hallein (Austria), office@stadlbauer.at, +43(0)662/88921-0 on the basis of your consent until revoked or objected. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Failure to give your consent will only mean that you will not receive an email newsletter. We use the double opt-in procedure for sending the newsletter, i.e. we will only send you a newsletter by e-mail if you have expressly confirmed to us beforehand that we should activate the newsletter service. We will then send you a notification email and ask you to confirm that you would like to receive our newsletter by clicking on a link contained in this email. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the email newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. You can also object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing in the same way. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing in the form of an email newsletter. You also have the right to complain to the data protection authority. For information please contact E-Mail

 

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data of the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website earlier and in which areas of the website the user was particularly interested. 

 

Changing the Cookie Settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable. 

 

Cookies on our Website

Our website processes the following cookies:

Cookie, technology/providers

Function

Additional information

 

Google Analytics

__utma
Makes it possible to record visits and visitors.
Data privacy policy

__utmz
Is used to determine new visits.
Data privacy policy

__utmx
This way, in conjunction with __utmb, it is determined whether it involves a new (recent) visit.
Data privacy policy

__utmt
Determines which source / campaign the visitor comes from.
Data privacy policy

__utmb
Is a cookie that is specifically set for testing and experiements within Analytics.
Data privacy policy

__utmc
This way, in conjunction with __utmb, it is determined whether it involves a new (recent) visit.
Data privacy policy

_gat
Function-based cookie, that can have different functions.
Data privacy policy

   

TYPO3 / PHP / JavaScript (First-Party Cookies)

fe_typo_user
TYPO3 Frontend Session Cookie
Data privacy policy

PHPSESSID
PHP Session Cookie
Data privacy policy

cookie_banner_seen
Cookie note seen and accepted
Data privacy policy

non_functional_cookiesdisable
Not functional third-party cookies
Data privacy policy

 

  • ARRAffinity (Verwendet, um Verkehr auf der Website auf mehreren Servern zu verteilen, um die Antwortzeiten zu optimieren.) 
  • NID (Registriert eine eindeutige ID, die das Gerät eines wiederkehrenden Benutzers identifiziert. Die ID wird für gezielte Werbung genutzt.) 

 

Tracking Pixels

We use tracking pixels on our website. These are small graphics that allow recording andlogfile analysis, which are used by us for statistical evaluations for Online-Marketing. When you visit our website this small graphic is loaded by a Server in Internet, where the download is registered. This allows the server operator to see when and how many users requested this pixel-code or visited our website. 

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of the overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). For this purpose, we have concluded a contract with Google for contract data processing. When you visit our website, a connection to the Google servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by website users. This website uses the "IP-Anonymisation" function. As a result, your Google IP address within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area will be reduced and thus made anonymous beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. According to Google, Google will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide further services related to website and internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in the Google Google or Google Analyticsprivacy policy. 

 

Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal, which your web browser then sends to all websites.
  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, delete, transfer and limit the processing of your personal data. If the legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data transferability. You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. You may exercise your right to access, correct, delete, transfer and limit the processing of your personal data by sending us an email. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).